MARCH MADNESS FUNDRAISER
Thank you for supporting the United Way March Madness Fundraiser!
There are 63 games in the March Madness Tournament. But you have 64 chances to win!
The winner from each game will be the square that has the last number for each team at the end of the game (One winner per game). We are going to label each side as the losing team and winning team. (For example, Winning Team: 78 Losing Team: 71 The winner would be the person in the square for Winning Team 8 and Losing Team 1.) You will keep the same numbers for the entire tournament.
We will update the winners board on this page after each round. Each winning square pays $31.
The Championship game will have 2 payouts. One for the halftime score and one for the final score.
Round 1 Games: March 21-22
Round 2 Games: March 23-24
Sweet 16: March 28-29
Elite Eight: March 30-31
Final Four: April 6
Championship Game: April 8
Thank you for helping us raise $1000 towards our 2024 United Way Campaign Goal!
Winners List:
Thursday, March 21 & Friday, March 22
Round 1
Michigan State: 69 Board 1: Jacob Barney
Mississippi State: 51 Board 2 Angie Loos
Duquesne: 71 Board 1: Duane Spencer
BYU: 67 Board 2: Kurt Doescher
Akron: 60 Board 1: Joe Hampton
Creighton: 77 Board 2: Donald Knotts
Long Beach St: 65 Board 1: Duane Spencer
Arizona: 85 Board 2: Dennis Smith
Wagner: 62 Board 1: Brandon Nelson
UNC: 90 Board 2: Katie Schneider
Morehead St: 69 Board 1: Bev Theisen
Illinois: 85 Board 2: Rodger Reich
Oregon: 87 Board 1: Duane Spencer
South Carolina: 73 Board 2: Jason Krenn
Nevada: 60 Board 1: Angie Loos
Dayton: 63 Board 2: Nick Eckes
Colorada St: 44 Board 1: Laura Haumschile
Texas: 56 Board 2: John Ballinger
Oakland: 80 Board 1: Justin Klute
Kentucky: 76 Board 2: Tyler Janisch
McNeese St: 65 Board 1: Rodger Reich
Gonzaga: 86 Board 2: Brandon Nelson
SD Dtate: 65 Board 1: Jacob Kilby
Iowa St: 82 Board 2: Denise Collar
Saint Peters: 49 Board 1: Bryce Owens
Tennessee: 83 Board 2: Joe Swiatek
NC State: 80 Board 1: David Strickley
Texas Teech: 67 Board 2: Joe Swiatek
Samford: 89 Board 1: Bryce Owens
Kansas: 93 Board 2: Joe Swiatek
Drake: 61 Board 1: Lori Walberg
WA State: 66 Board 2: Julie Beyreis
Northwestern: 77 Board 1: Julie Antonello
FL Atlantic: 65 Board 2: Lori Walberg
Colgate: 67 Board 1: Jane Huber
Baylor: 92 Board 2: Bryce Owens
UAB: 65 Board 1: Amburr Todryk
San Diego St: 69 Board 2: Donald Knotts
Western KY: 69 Board 1: Marissa Bunes
Marquette: 87 Board 2: John Ballinger
Stetson: 52 Board 1: Rob Fowler
UCONN: 91 Board 2: Will Koepp
New Mexico: 56 Board 1: Julie Schooley
Clemson: 77 Board 2: Chloe Steinhorst
Yale: 78 Board 1: Tim Norlin
Auburn: 76 Board 2: Corina Craig
Colorado: 102 Board 1: Katie Schneider
Florida: 100 Board 2: Corina Craig
Texas A&M: 98 Board 1: Jason Krenn
Nebraska: 83 Board 2: Chip Creely
Vermont: 47 Board 1: Joshua Grisham
Duke: 64 Board 2: Duane Spencer
Grambling St: 50 Board 1: Roman Holewinski
Purdue: 78 Board 2: Dane Buckles
Charleston: 96 Board 1: Bobbie Jo Cziakowski
Alabama: 109 Board 2: Pamela Corson
Longwood: 46 Board 1: Krista Nygaard
Houston: 86 Board 2: Brad Tamke
James Madison: 72 Board 1: Pamela Corson
Wisconsin: 61 Board 2: Kasey Adams
TCU: 72 Board 1: Eric Lutz
Utah State: 88 Board 2: Kylene Nelson
Grand Canyon: 75 Board 1: Brian Murphy
St. Mary's CA: 66 Board 2: Chip Creely
Saturday, March 23 & Sunday, March 24
Round 2
Dayton: 68 Board 1: Jody Bieniewicz
Arizona: 78 Board 2: Joe Jira
Gonzaga: 89 Board 1: Travis Opelt
Kansas: 68 Board 2: Eric Larson
MI State: 69 Board 1: Bev Theisen
UNC: 85 Board 2: Rodger Reich
WA State: 56 Board 1: Julie Schooley
Iowa St.: 83 Board 2: Chloe Steinhorst
Oakland: 73 Board 1: Liz Fredrick
NC State: 79 Board 2: Christy Shrader
Texas: 58 Board 1: Brad Tamke
Tennessee: 62 Board 2: Julie Schooley
Duquesne: 63 Board 1: Liz Fredrick
Illinois: 89 Board 2: Christy Shrader
Oregon: 73 Board 1: Roger Treece
Creighton: 86 Board 2: Corina Craig
Colorado: 77 Board 1: Duane Spencer
Marquette: 81 Board 2: Kurt Doescher
Utah St: 67 Board 1: Tami Schneider
Purdue: 106 Board 2: Brian Murphy
James Madison: 55 Board 1: Fernando Ramos
Duke: 93 Board 2: Scott Bone
Clemson: 72 Board 1: Dane Buckles
Baylor: 64 Board 2: Scott Hammon
Grand Canyon: 61 Board 1: Pamela Corson
Alabama: 72 Board 2: Kasey Adams
Northwestern: 58 Board 1: Jeff Pagel
UCONN: 75 Board 2: Amy Diamond
Texas A & M: 95 Board 1: Krista Nygaard
Houston: 100 Board 2: Sherrie Cole
Yale: 57 Board 1: Samuel Mueller
San Diego St: 85 Board 2: Nathan Bowden
Thursday, March 28 & Friday March 29
Sweet 16
Saturday, March 30 & Sunday, March 31
Elite 8
Saturday, April 6
Final 4
Monday, April 8
Championship
Halftime:
Final:
If you have any questions or feedback, please email us: UnitedWayOrders@roehl.net